December

8th - Sleep In The Park, Edinburgh Princes Street Gardens (Admiral Fallow acoustic) info

21st - Leeds Town Hall (You Tell Me supporting The Unthanks) tickets

January 2019

10th-19th - You Tell Me instore album launch tour info

20th - Glasgow Royal Concert Hall - Roaming Roots Revue: 50 Years of The Beatles’ Abbey Road (You Tell Me) tickets

26th - Saint Luke’s & The Winged Ox, Glasgow (Siobhan Wilson) tickets

31st - Queen Margaret Union, Glasgow (Vox Liminis) tickets

February

2nd - CCA, Glasgow (You Tell Me headline show) tickets

March

9th - Leicester Grammar School, (Alistair Anderson & Northlands) tickets

10th - Gosforth Civic Theatre (AA&N) tickets

12th - Hyde Park Book Club, Leeds (You Tell Me) tickets

13th - YES Basement, Manchester (YTM) tickets

14th - Lexington, London (YTM) tickets

15th - Green Door Store, Brighton (YTM) tickets

17th - Crofters Rights, Bristol (YTM) tickets


2018

January

20th - The Barn, Banchory, Aberdeenshire (Northern Flyway premiere) tickets

CELTIC CONNECTIONS:

22nd - The Hug and Pint, Glasgow (Start To End presents Joni Mitchell's Court and Spark) tickets

28th - Tron Theatre, Glasgow (Northern Flyway) tickets

29th - Tron Theatre, Glasgow (Northern Flyway) tickets

30th - The Glad Cafe, Glasgow (with Sara Kazmi) tickets

February

2nd - Northern Stage, Newcastle (Field Music) tickets

3rd - Northern Stage, Newcastle (Field Music) tickets

10th - Mareel, Lerwick, Shetland (Northern Flyway) tickets

12th-15th - Tutoring at National Youth Folk Ensemble residential info

March

8th - Komedia, Brighton (Field Music tour

9th - The Lantern, Bristol (FM)

10th - Engine Rooms, Southampton (FM)

11th - Phoenix, Exeter (FM)

14th - National Centre for Early Music, York (Alistair Anderson & Northlands) tickets

15th - Cecil Sharp House, London (AA&N) tickets

16th - Gorilla, Manchester (FM)

17th - Saint Luke's, Glasgow (FM)

22nd - Arts Club, Liverpool (FM)

23rd - Foundry, Sheffield (FM)

24th - The Waterfront, Norwich (FM)

April

3rd-5th Tutoring at Edinburgh Youth Gaitherin' tickets

7th - Coronation Hall, Ulverston (Rachel Newton) tickets

9th - King's Place, London (RN) tickets

15th - SWG3, Glasgow: part of the Major Minor series (Admiral Fallow) tickets

21st - Etal Village Hall, Etal, Northumberland (Alistair Anderson & Northlands) tickets

28th - Ropery Hall, Barton-upon-Humber (AA&N) tickets

May

6th - Westgarth Social Club, Middlesbrough (Sarah Hayes & Peter Brewis) tickets

25th - Barbican, London (Field Music) tickets

27th - Old Cinema Launderette, Durham (Sarah Hayes & Peter Brewis) tickets

29th - Hidden Door Festival, Edinburgh (Admiral Fallow trio) tickets

June

23rd - The Cluny, Newcastle: Hapless Hootenanny All-Dayer (Sarah Hayes & Peter Brewis) tickets

July

22nd - Deershed Festival, Thirsk (Field Music) tickets

28th - Hall Two, Sage Gateshead (Folk On The Tyne: Backbone Of Our Land) tickets

August

7th - Sidmouth Folk Week (Alistair Anderson & Northlands) tickets

18th - Star and Shadow Cinema, Newcastle (You Tell Me - supporting The Vaselines) tickets

September

15th - Saint Luke's, Glasgow (Admiral Fallow - The Big Sit In festival) tickets

17th - Pleasance Theatre, Edinburgh (Northern Flyway) tickets

19th - Cecil Sharp House, London (NF) tickets

20th - St George's, Bristol (NF) tickets

21st - Cornerstone, Didcot (NF) tickets

22nd - RWCMD, Cardiff (NF) tickets

23rd - The Stables, Wavendon (NF) tickets

25th - The Beacon Arts Centre, Greenock (NF) tickets

26th - Tolbooth, Stirling (NF) tickets

27th - Lemon Tree, Aberdeen (NF) tickets

29th - Lyth Arts Centre, Caithness (NF) tickets

30th - Findhorn Bay Arts Festival (NF) tickets

October

10th - The Hug and Pint, Glasgow (You Tell Me) tickets

11th - The Eagle Inn, Salford (YTM) tickets

13th - Twisterella Festival, Middlesbrough (YTM) tickets

14th - Cluny 2, Newcastle (YTM) tickets

16th - Waiting Room, London (YTM) tickets

November

Admiral Fallow, Gareth Williams & NOISE Opera: Navigate The Blood - TICKETS

2nd - The Glasgow Distillery, Hillington

3rd - The Glasgow Distillery, Hillington

8th - Oban Distillery

9th - Glen Scotia Distillery, Campbeltown

11th - Ardnahoe Distillery, Islay (matinee)

16th - Blair Athol Distillery, Pitlochry

17th - Lost Loch Distillery, Aboyne

18th - Lost Loch Distillery, Aboyne (matinee)

21st - Summerhall, Edinburgh

24th - Speyside Gins at La Taverna, Aviemore