Upcoming Dates

2017

January

24th - La Belle Angele, Edinburgh (with Admiral Fallow) tickets

CELTIC CONNECTIONS:

22nd - St Andrews In The Square, Glasgow (with Wildings) tickets

27th - Strathclyde Suite, Glasgow (with Rachel Newton Band) tickets

29th - O2 ABC2, Glasgow (with Admiral Fallow) tickets

February

8th - Doune Rural Hall (Northern Lights Wind Quintet) tickets

12th - Barbican, London (live soundtrack to Asunder with Field Music, Warm Digits & The Cornshed Sisters) tickets

March

15th - The Hug and Pint, Glasgow (Start To End presents Feist's The Reminder) tickets

24th - The Music Hub, Penicuik (Admiral Fallow trio) tickets

April

7th-13th - Tutoring at National Youth Folk Ensemble residential info

23rd afternoon - Ponteland Beer Festival (Alistair Anderson & Northlands) tickets

23rd evening - Morpeth Methodist Church (AA&N) tickets

May

20th - O2 ABC, Glasgow (Running Up That Hill: A Celebration Of Kate Bush) tickets

27th - Ireby Festival, Cumbria (Admiral Fallow) tickets

June

2nd - Oban Live festival (Admiral Fallow) tickets

3rd - Eden Court, Inverness (Rachel Newton) tickets

7th - West End Centre, Aldershot (Rachel Newton) tickets

8th - South Street Arts Centre, Reading (Rachel Newton) tickets

10th - Eden Festival, Dumfries & Galloway (Admiral Fallow) tickets

12th - Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh (Rachel Newton) tickets

13th - Drygate, Glasgow (Rachel Newton) tickets

27th - St David's Hall, Cardiff (Rachel Newton) tickets

July

12th - Morpeth Town Hall (Alistair Anderson & Northlands) tickets

13th - Washington Arts Centre (AA&N) tickets

14th - The Witham, Barnard Castle (AA&N) tickets

15th - Hall Two, Sage Gateshead (AA&N) tickets

28th - Cambridge Folk Festival (Rachel Newton) tickets

29th - Warwick Folk Festival (AA&N) tickets

30th - Cambridge Folk Festival (Admiral Fallow) 

August

31st July-5th August - Tutoring at Folkworks Adult Summer School, Durham more info

27th - Victorious Festival, Portsmouth (Field Music)

September

16th - Shawfest, The Sparkle Horse, Glasgow (solo) tickets

20th - Coronation Hall, Ulverston (Rachel Newton)  *cancelled due to illness*

21st - Masham Town Hall, North Yorkshire (Rachel Newton)  *cancelled due to illness*

22nd - Kings Place, London (Rachel Newton)  *cancelled due to illness*

29th - Royal Conservatoire of Scotland, Glasgow (Hamish Napier's The River) tickets

October

17th - Spiegeltent, The Spree, Paisley (Renfrewshire Calling project) info 

19th - English Folk Expo, HOME, Manchester (Alistair Anderson & Northlands) info

20th-22nd - Tutoring at Tinto Adult Music Weekend, Biggar info

25th - Scottish Storytelling Centre, Edinburgh (Sara Kazmi / Scottish International Storytelling Festival) info

26th - Elphinstone Institute, Aberdeen (Sara Kazmi / Scottish International Storytelling Festival) info

November

5th - The Cluny, Newcastle (Field Music) tickets

11th - Albert Hall, Manchester (Field Music) tickets

18th - Kulturhaus Lüdenscheid, Lüdenscheid, Germany (Bella Hardy) tickets

19th - Parktheater Im Kurhaus Göggingen, Augsburg, Germany (Bella Hardy) tickets

December

2nd - Brudenell Social Club, Leeds (Us Vs Them all-dayer curated by Field Music) tickets

2018

January

20th - The Barn, Banchory, Aberdeenshire (Northern Flyway premiere) tickets

CELTIC CONNECTIONS:

22nd - The Hug and Pint, Glasgow (Start To End presents Joni Mitchell's Court and Spark) tickets

28th - Tron Theatre, Glasgow (Northern Flyway) tickets

29th - Tron Theatre, Glasgow (Northern Flyway) tickets

30th - The Glad Cafe, Glasgow (with Sara Kazmi) tickets

February

2nd - Northern Stage, Newcastle (Field Music) tickets

3rd - Northern Stage, Newcastle (Field Music) tickets

10th - Mareel, Lerwick, Shetland (Northern Flyway) tickets

March

8th - Komedia, Brighton (Field Music tour

9th - The Lantern, Bristol (FM)

10th - Engine Rooms, Southampton (FM)

11th - Phoenix, Exeter (FM)

14th - Black Swan Folk Club, York (Alistair Anderson & Northlands) info

15th - Cecil Sharp House, London (AA&N) 

16th - Gorilla, Manchester (FM)

17th - Saint Luke's, Glasgow (FM)

22nd - Arts Club, Liverpool (FM)

23rd - Foundry, Sheffield (FM)

24th - The Waterfront, Norwich (FM)

25th - Barbican, London (FM)