Upcoming Dates

2018

January

20th - The Barn, Banchory, Aberdeenshire (Northern Flyway premiere) tickets

CELTIC CONNECTIONS:

22nd - The Hug and Pint, Glasgow (Start To End presents Joni Mitchell's Court and Spark) tickets

28th - Tron Theatre, Glasgow (Northern Flyway) tickets

29th - Tron Theatre, Glasgow (Northern Flyway) tickets

30th - The Glad Cafe, Glasgow (with Sara Kazmi) tickets

February

2nd - Northern Stage, Newcastle (Field Music) tickets

3rd - Northern Stage, Newcastle (Field Music) tickets

10th - Mareel, Lerwick, Shetland (Northern Flyway) tickets

12th-15th - Tutoring at National Youth Folk Ensemble residential info

March

8th - Komedia, Brighton (Field Music tour

9th - The Lantern, Bristol (FM)

10th - Engine Rooms, Southampton (FM)

11th - Phoenix, Exeter (FM)

14th - National Centre for Early Music, York (Alistair Anderson & Northlands) tickets

15th - Cecil Sharp House, London (AA&N) tickets

16th - Gorilla, Manchester (FM)

17th - Saint Luke's, Glasgow (FM)

22nd - Arts Club, Liverpool (FM)

23rd - Foundry, Sheffield (FM)

24th - The Waterfront, Norwich (FM)

April

3rd-5th Tutoring at Edinburgh Youth Gaitherin' tickets

7th - Coronation Hall, Ulverston (Rachel Newton) tickets

9th - King's Place, London (RN) tickets

15th - SWG3, Glasgow: part of the Major Minor series (Admiral Fallow) tickets

21st - Etal Village Hall, Etal, Northumberland (Alistair Anderson & Northlands) tickets

28th - Ropery Hall, Barton-upon-Humber (AA&N) tickets

May

6th - Westgarth Social Club, Middlesbrough (Sarah Hayes & Peter Brewis) tickets

25th - Barbican, London (Field Music) tickets

27th - Old Cinema Launderette, Durham (Sarah Hayes & Peter Brewis) tickets

29th - Hidden Door Festival, Edinburgh (Admiral Fallow trio) tickets

June

23rd - The Cluny, Newcastle: Hapless Hootenanny All-Dayer (Sarah Hayes & Peter Brewis) tickets

July

22nd - Deershed Festival, Thirsk (Field Music) tickets

28th - Hall Two, Sage Gateshead (Folk On The Tyne: Backbone Of Our Land) tickets

August

7th - Sidmouth Folk Week (Alistair Anderson & Northlands) tickets

18th - Star and Shadow Cinema, Newcastle (You Tell Me - supporting The Vaselines) tickets

September

15th - Saint Luke's, Glasgow (Admiral Fallow - The Big Sit In festival) tickets

17th - Pleasance Theatre, Edinburgh (Northern Flyway) tickets

19th - Cecil Sharp House, London (NF) tickets

20th - St George's, Bristol (NF) tickets

21st - Cornerstone, Didcot (NF) tickets

22nd - RWCMD, Cardiff (NF) tickets

23rd - The Stables, Wavendon (NF) tickets

25th - The Beacon Arts Centre, Greenock (NF) tickets

26th - Tolbooth, Stirling (NF) tickets

27th - Lemon Tree, Aberdeen (NF) tickets

29th - Lyth Arts Centre, Caithness (NF) tickets

30th - Findhorn Bay Arts Festival (NF) tickets

October

10th - The Hug and Pint, Glasgow (You Tell Me) tickets

11th - The Eagle Inn, Salford (YTM) tickets

13th - Twisterella Festival, Middlesbrough (YTM) tickets

14th - Cluny 2, Newcastle (YTM) tickets

16th - Waiting Room, London (YTM) tickets

November

Admiral Fallow, Gareth Williams & NOISE Opera: Navigate The Blood - TICKETS

2nd - The Glasgow Distillery, Hillington

3rd - The Glasgow Distillery, Hillington (matinee)

8th - Oban Distillery

9th - Glen Scotia Distillery, Campbeltown

11th - Ardnahoe Distillery, Islay (matinee)

16th - Blair Athol Distillery, Pitlochry

17th - Lost Loch Distillery, Aboyne

18th - Lost Loch Distillery, Aboyne (matinee)

21st - Summerhall, Edinburgh

24th - Speyside Gins at La Taverna, Aviemore

25th - Speyside Gins at La Taverna, Aviemore (matinee)


2017

January

24th - La Belle Angele, Edinburgh (with Admiral Fallow) tickets

CELTIC CONNECTIONS:

22nd - St Andrews In The Square, Glasgow (with Wildings) tickets

27th - Strathclyde Suite, Glasgow (with Rachel Newton Band) tickets

29th - O2 ABC2, Glasgow (with Admiral Fallow) tickets

February

8th - Doune Rural Hall (Northern Lights Wind Quintet) tickets

12th - Barbican, London (live soundtrack to Asunder with Field Music, Warm Digits & The Cornshed Sisters) tickets

March

15th - The Hug and Pint, Glasgow (Start To End presents Feist's The Reminder) tickets

24th - The Music Hub, Penicuik (Admiral Fallow trio) tickets

April

7th-13th - Tutoring at National Youth Folk Ensemble residential info

23rd afternoon - Ponteland Beer Festival (Alistair Anderson & Northlands) tickets

23rd evening - Morpeth Methodist Church (AA&N) tickets

May

20th - O2 ABC, Glasgow (Running Up That Hill: A Celebration Of Kate Bush) tickets

27th - Ireby Festival, Cumbria (Admiral Fallow) tickets

June

2nd - Oban Live festival (Admiral Fallow) tickets

3rd - Eden Court, Inverness (Rachel Newton) tickets

7th - West End Centre, Aldershot (Rachel Newton) tickets

8th - South Street Arts Centre, Reading (Rachel Newton) tickets

10th - Eden Festival, Dumfries & Galloway (Admiral Fallow) tickets

12th - Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh (Rachel Newton) tickets

13th - Drygate, Glasgow (Rachel Newton) tickets

27th - St David's Hall, Cardiff (Rachel Newton) tickets

July

12th - Morpeth Town Hall (Alistair Anderson & Northlands) tickets

13th - Washington Arts Centre (AA&N) tickets

14th - The Witham, Barnard Castle (AA&N) tickets

15th - Hall Two, Sage Gateshead (AA&N) tickets

28th - Cambridge Folk Festival (Rachel Newton) tickets

29th - Warwick Folk Festival (AA&N) tickets

30th - Cambridge Folk Festival (Admiral Fallow) 

August

31st July-5th August - Tutoring at Folkworks Adult Summer School, Durham more info

27th - Victorious Festival, Portsmouth (Field Music)

September

16th - Shawfest, The Sparkle Horse, Glasgow (solo) tickets

20th - Coronation Hall, Ulverston (Rachel Newton)  *cancelled due to illness*

21st - Masham Town Hall, North Yorkshire (Rachel Newton)  *cancelled due to illness*

22nd - Kings Place, London (Rachel Newton)  *cancelled due to illness*

29th - Royal Conservatoire of Scotland, Glasgow (Hamish Napier's The River) tickets

October

17th - Spiegeltent, The Spree, Paisley (Renfrewshire Calling project) info 

19th - English Folk Expo, HOME, Manchester (Alistair Anderson & Northlands) info

20th-22nd - Tutoring at Tinto Adult Music Weekend, Biggar info

25th - Scottish Storytelling Centre, Edinburgh (Sara Kazmi / Scottish International Storytelling Festival) info

26th - Elphinstone Institute, Aberdeen (Sara Kazmi / Scottish International Storytelling Festival) info

November

5th - The Cluny, Newcastle (Field Music) tickets

11th - Albert Hall, Manchester (Field Music) tickets

18th - Kulturhaus Lüdenscheid, Lüdenscheid, Germany (Bella Hardy) tickets

19th - Parktheater Im Kurhaus Göggingen, Augsburg, Germany (Bella Hardy) tickets

December

1st - Pop Recs, Sunderland (Sarah Hayes & Peter Brewis)

2nd - Brudenell Social Club, Leeds (Us Vs Them all-dayer curated by Field Music) tickets